Freshman Academy students receive awards Wednesday

Vilonia Freshman Academy Students of the Year for 2015/2016

  1. Sarah Garrett
  2. Grant Goers

 ALL A’S & B’S:

 

  1. Abrianna Abrams
  2. Joshua Albat
  3. Taylor Aldridge
  4. Sarah Allen
  5. Cyeth Arendall
  6. Caitlin Balentine
  7. Devin Barr
  8. Kayden Bartlett
  9. Katherine Bass
  10. Zeke Bell
  11. Hannah Bridgman
  12. Brandon Burke
  13. Haley Burt
  14. Thalia Carpenter
  15. Taylor Clements
  16. Jessica Abigail Cole
  17. Bryanna Cook
  18. Abbie Corder
  19. Elizabeth Craigen
  20. Tanner Dickson
  21. Alec Eldridge
  22. Amanda Finch
  23. Emma Fowler
  24. Chandler Garrison
  25. Kyra Goodwin
  26. Hannah Gordon
  27. Jayce Greer
  28. Lauryn Hackenson
  29. Haley Hagood
  30. Leigha Halford
  31. Anastacia Heer
  32. Tanner Hendrix
  33. Austin Hill
  34. Squire Hill
  35. Jacob Hogan
  36. Samuel Turner Holland
  37. Brayden Hopkins
  38. Jonathan Brice Horn
  39. Devin James
  40. Lyndsey Kirkpatrick
  41. Connor Knowles
  42. Hannah Landers
  43. Joseph LaRocca
  44. Jayden Liszewski
  45. Tanner Loter
  46. Jeremiah Lowrance
  47. Kristen Madden
  48. Mary Grace Massey
  49. Ashlyn Maynard
  50. Madison Moss
  51. Marissa Mossalli
  52. Madalyn Owens
  53. Justin Porterfield
  54. Trevor Renfroe
  55. Alyson Robertson
  56. Kerstyn Russell
  57. Reed Saddler
  58. Jacob Stobaugh
  59. Myles Tipton
  60. Drake Toll
  61. Aubrey Ussery
  62. Kallea Welch
  63. Kaylea Welch
  64. Logan Wilbanks
  65. Bayleigh Williams
  66. Katie Zabel

 

ALL A’S:

 

  1. Lydia Ashley
  2. Rachel Blocker
  3. Madison Brown
  4. Jillian Cates
  5. Haley Chandler
  6. Logan Dalton
  7. Emily Farmer
  8. Sarah Garrett
  9. Grant Goers
  10. Gracie James
  11. Trey Kelley
  12. Christian “Sagan” Lewis
  13. Olivia Lowe
  14. Hannah Montgomery
  15. Amber Morse
  16. Erin Nolan
  17. Jarrett (J.D.) Otts
  18. Callie Palmer
  19. Ashton Rappold
  20. Ethan Rocker
  21. Marlie Smith
  22. Ben Sturdivant
  23. Caroline Wagner
  24. Kirsten Windsor
  25. Bailey Wright

 ACADEMIC AWARDS PER CLASS

Melba Cauthen:

English 9 – Logan Wilbanks

Pre-AP English 9 – Logan Dalton

Nicole Allen:

Algebra 1 – Brandon Burke

Algebra Pts. 1 & 2 – Ethan Douthit

Marla Baker:

Economics - Gracie James

Pre-AP Economics – Grant Goers

Edie Bomar:

Family & Consumer Science (FACS) – Olivia Lowe

Lori Brand:

English 9 – Jeremiah Lowrance

Jessica Castle:

Spanish 1 – Logan Dalton

Brittany Chambers:

English 9 – B.J. McNew

Craig Dewey:

Survey of Agriculture – Jarod Lee

Whitney Dixon:  

English 9 – Bayleigh Williams

Sandra Doggett:

Transition – Billie Lynne (B.J.) McNew

Lauren Lefler:

Spanish 2 – Grant Goers

Amy Lock:

Algebra 1 –Logan Dalton

Algebra Pts. 1 & 2 – Bradee Byrum

Johnny McBee:

Vocal Music – Turner Holland

Elissa McWilliams:

Computer Business Applications (CBA) – Jill Cates

Ronnie Simmons

Health – Sagan Lewis

P.E. – J.D. Otts

Brandi Nichols:

P.E. – Caleigh Ballard

Kathy Peery:

Physical Science – Kirsten Windsor

Tara Petty:

Art 1 – Haley Chandler

Clay Paul:

Instrumental Music – Lydia Ashley

Debra Rail:

Physical Science – Logan Dalton

Pre-AP Physical Science – Grant Goers

Michael Slicer:

Civics – Lydia Ashley

Pre-AP Civics – Ashton Rappold

Economics – Travis Holmes

Cheryl Sloan:

Geometry – Ashton Rappold

Tom Stephens:

Health – Sarah Garrett

P.E. – Taylor Aldridge

Michael Stout:

Health – Kirsten Windsor

P.E. – Hannah Montgomery

Hannah Sullivan:

English 9 – Elizabeth Craigen

Pre-AP English 9 – Sarah Garrett

Kenny Waites:

Algebra 1 – Bret Taylor

John White:

Geometry – Grant Goers

Donna Young:

Math – Leah Thornton

Science – Janice Reynolds

English – Janice Reynolds