Vilonia Royalty includes many students

The Vilonia Royalty Pageant was held, Saturday, at the Vilonia Primary School with the following results announced:

Miss Vilonia Keathley Michelle Childres

1st Alternate: Chyn’l Renee Nicole Johnson

Crowd Favorite: Keathley Michelle Childres

Most Photogenic: Chyn’L Renee Nicole Johnson

Fun Fashion: Chyn’L Renee Nicole Johnson

 

Teen Miss Vilonia Alexis Rhodes

1st Alternate: Farrah Hopkins

2nd Alternate: Kaliya Cherry

Crowd Favorite: Farrah Hopkins

Fun Fashion: Alexis Rhodes

 

Preteen Miss Vilonia Hannah Stobaugh

1st Alternate: Peyton Isabelle English

2nd Alternate: Mattie Sewell

3rd Alternate: MaK\ynna Cherry

Crowd Favorite: Hannah Stobaugh

Fun Fashion: MaKynna Cherry

 

Junior Miss Vilonia Kristin Nicole Hogan

1st Alternate: Carmen Ross

2nd Alternate: Josie Belle Gore

3rd Alternate: Aliza Jane Bonnema

Crowd Favorite: Kayleigh Thomas

Most Photogenic: Josie Belle Gore

 

Little Miss Vilonia Briley Whitehead

1st Alternate: Becky Walle

2nd Alternate: August Hutson

3rd Alternate: Cabrini Bess

Crowd Favorite: Becky Walle

Most Photogenic: August Hutson

 

Petite Miss Vilonia Sage Ellington Sanson

1st Alternate: Autymn Rasdon

Crowd Favorite: Autymn Rasdon

Most Photogenic: Autymn Rasdon

 

Tiny Miss Vilonia Penelope Grace Tindall

1st Alternate: Parinda Davis

2nd Alternate: Kayleigh Ross

3rd Alternate: Ryann Bridges Smith

Crowd Favorite: Ryann Bridges Smith

Most Photogenic: Ryann Bridges Smith

 

Darling Miss Vilonia Kamdyn Hare

1st Alternate: Izabella Wynter Glover

Crowd Favorite: Kamdyn Hare

Most Photogenic: Kamdyn Hare

 

Toddler Miss Vilonia Presley Elizabeth Cunningham

1st Alternate: Kaylee Ann Havens

Crowd Favorite: Presley Elizabeth Cunningham

Baby Miss Vilonia Stella Jo Glover

1st Alternate: Madeline Brown

2nd Alternate: Layla Rose Slatton

Crowd Favorite: Madeline Brown

Most Photogenic: Madeline Brown

*This is not a school sanctioned event but one that many students, parents and staff participated in.